Archie
What particles are there, and how would I use them What particles are there, and how would I use them? I know there is は(Said わ) ,の,も. What more are there? And what do they mean? Thanks!
Apr 19, 2015 5:52 PM
Answers · 1
1
Hi, I think I won't able to explain well about all of them and reading the explanations for learners would be much better. You can find some pages with "Japanese particles は の も". Here are some of the pages but please look at ones that you are interested in. http://www.guidetojapanese.org/particles.html http://en.m.wikibooks.org/wiki/Japanese/Grammar/Basic_Particles http://lingwiki.com/index.php?title=Japanese_particles I think remembering only about these particles won't help you very much, so learning with them with the short sentences would be better. After reading these explanations, if you still have doubt, please let me know. I hope this was helpful. Best.
April 19, 2015
