Mel
이 문장들은 어때요? 1. He/She is one of my favorite authors 그 사람은 제가 제일 좋아하는 작가들 중(의) 한명이에요 2. He/she is one of my closest friends 그 사람은 제가 제일 친한 진구들 중(의) 한명이에요 3. It's one of the most popular restaurants in seoul 서울에서(는) 제일 인기 있는 식당들 중(의) 한곳이에요
Apr 19, 2015 9:24 PM
Answers · 2
All sentences are fine, but you can't say "작가들 중의" or "친구들 중의". You need to say "에" instead of "의" like "작가들 중에" / "친구들 중에". However, if you say just "작가들 중 한명이에요", it's okay. Also, you should care about third sentence because "서울에서" and "서울에서는" have different meaning. If you use "서울에서", that's why you want to say. On the other hand, if you use "서울에서는", it sounds like "the restaurant is popular in Seoul, but the other places are not." Keep it up :)
April 19, 2015
