Jaydee
What does Kimi wa Baka Yaro (or Yano? Yalo?) mean...? I just heard it from someone i know but he doesn't want to tell me the meaning. I told him first that i was not going to talk to him anymore then he replied to me that "kimi wa baka yaro / yalo / yano" Then Also said like " Kisama Hontoni Bakarano" or " Kisama hontoni takarano" or "kisama takarayo?" or "kisama Takayaro?" sounds like that (i think not so sure)) I imagine he's saying i'm idiot :P. That coward
Apr 19, 2015 11:19 PM
Answers · 6
1
It is not quite polite hahahaha kimi wa bakayaro means you are really stupid kisama hontoni bakayaro can mean you are really really really stupid (to stay polite I would translate like that haha)
April 19, 2015
1
Correct Me If I'm Wrong But With "Yalo", Im Pretty Sure The Japanese Language Doesn't Have The Letter/Sound Of "L" . Not Being Unpolite
April 19, 2015
1
"Kisama" is a rude way of saying "you", and bakayaro is a way of calling someone stupid.
April 19, 2015
