alexaligh
what is the different between 书 and 本书 ? hello everyone , i have a question , what is the different between 书 and 本书 ? because both mean book in a sentence
Apr 21, 2015 3:37 AM
Answers · 6
2
书 means book 本书 is not really a word, it's often used within a book to describe the book itself. you can generally interpret it as "within this book"
April 21, 2015
2
书means book,本 is an article. so,一本书means a book.
April 21, 2015
1
本 is a measure word for 书
April 21, 2015
no , they misunderstood what you said ! “本书” means: this book ! "书" means all of books . eg: 本书作者 (The author of this book )
April 21, 2015
书 and 书本 are basically the same。 I have never seen 本书 without a quantity before. you can say: 一本书 one book, 几本书 several books
April 21, 2015
