Barbara
Is this sentence correct? The fact that you want to talk about this topic make me very glad
Apr 21, 2015 8:25 AM
3
0
Answers · 3
1
Not quite. It should be 'makes'. The subject is 'The fact that...', which is a third person singular noun that needs to agree with the verb.
April 21, 2015
1
1
0
It is a good sentence but make should be makes :)
August 16, 2016
0
0
