Jason
What does this mean?
https://youtu.be/LFZRMUQ2tkM?t=26s
Right at the mark where I put the video link the man in this video says what sounds like "Kawaii" to me. Though I know that means cute, but the subtitles say that he is scared. So Im confused.
Apr 21, 2015 8:38 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
1
かわいい (kawaii) means cute whilst 怖い (kowai) means scary
April 21, 2015
1
1
0
He says 怖い こわい I'm scared
April 21, 2015
1
0
