Nasser
How can I say ... I, You, He/She, We, They in japanese ?
Apr 21, 2015 1:08 PM
Answers · 5
Thank you guy, I watch this link.
April 22, 2015
In my opinion, for the beginners, remembering them with particles would be better because "I, my, me, mine" all have "watashi" in their translations. So, "I" = watashi wa / watashi ga, with "ha" or "ga". I think these two particles will confuse you but please get accustomed to them little by little. (Please take a look at this, http://www.italki.com/discussion/86044) Good luck!
April 22, 2015
Aligato gosaymachita
April 21, 2015
They:かれら(karera)
April 21, 2015
I:わたし(watashi) You:あなた(anata) He:かれ(kare) She:かのじょ(kanojyo) We:わたしたち(watashitachi) You-plural:あなたたち(anatatachi)
April 21, 2015
