Gwen
Should I invest in Japanese teachers? I've been studying Japanese for a while, but recently I've been really confused with the overall language in general and I was wondering if a teacher would help. Is a teacher worth paying all that money for or should I just work my way around and find the answer myself?
Apr 24, 2015 1:47 PM
Answers · 2
1
You don't have to invest in a teacher. I mean, this website is a great tool when you have doubts or questions! You can ask them, get answers. Or even get in contact with native Japanese people.
April 25, 2015
I all depend on the person. I hope you receive the answer from thevlearners who have already had classes with professional teachers. For the first step, in my opinion, accept all the Japanese translations for simple sentences and repeating them again and again without thinking many things would be one of the good ways of learning. I did so when I started learning other languages. Because our languages are totally different and sometimes understanding the meaning of each word is impossible. (Ex: I am Australian / I am at home / I am going to buy a book / etc, these "am" aren't the same in Japanese.) Anyway, good luck to you.
April 25, 2015
