Mosaico
per favore, problemi per me 1. Could you help me with this two groups of sentences: [what's the difference???] [Non ricordo piu' il tuo indirizzo.] [Non mi ricordo piu' del tuo indirizzo] [Sono arrabbiato perche' ho perso il treno] [Mi arrabbiato quando perdo il treno] 2. How do I understand the man's words? w: Ma questa non e' la strada per la casa di Angelo! m: E' vero, non so perche' ma mi sbaglio sempre. [perche' ma ????] grazie ~
Apr 24, 2015 3:04 PM
Answers · 7
1
[Non ricordo più il tuo indirizzo] [Non mi ricordo più del tuo indirizzo] or [Non mi ricordo più il tuo indirizzo]. They are the same. The first one it's more general, whereas the second puts the stress on the subject, in this case "me". [Sono arrabbiato perché ho perso il treno] [Mi arrabbiato quando perdo il treno] WRONG-----------> [Mi arrabbio quando perdo il treno] RIGHT The first one means that you are angry because you missed the train. The second one means that you get angry when you miss a train (in general). 2. How do I understand the man's words? w: Ma questa non è la strada per la casa di Angelo! m: E' vero, non so perché ma mi sbaglio sempre. Donna: But this is not the way to Angelo's house! Uomo: True. I don't know why but I always make mistakes.
April 24, 2015
1- The first two sentences have the same meaning. In the first one "il tuo indirizzo" is direct object instead, in the second one, "del tuo indirizzo" is complement of specification. 2- Sono arrabbiato perchè ho perso il treno = "I'm angry because I've missed the train" (NOW HE'S ANGRY, IN THIS MOMENT) Mi arrabbio quando perdo il treno = "I get angry when I miss the train" (EVERY TIME HE MISSES THE TRAIN, HE GETS ANGRY. IT HAPPENS EVERY TIME ) 3- There are not enough information to understand if the speaker is a man or a woman. You should understand it from the whole excerpt.
April 24, 2015
