Fara Aisya
both positions or both position?
Apr 25, 2015 1:16 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
1
Both positions. Both means 'the two', so it must always be followed by a PLURAL noun.
April 25, 2015
0
1
1
Both positions
April 25, 2015
0
1
