Pineapple
source for Does "Computer technology is the source for a great deal of humor in many online comics" mean... "Computer technology is the subject of humor in many online comics"
Apr 25, 2015 4:47 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
0
A source is the origin of something, or it is where you find it.
April 25, 2015
0
0
0
No it means that people use the subject of technology as an inspiration for jokes.The jokes are based on that subject.
April 25, 2015
0
0
