Tina
How do you say "I cant go" or "Cannot attend"? curious as to how you would deny someone if they invited you to go somewhere and you cant go.
Apr 25, 2015 8:48 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
2
"가고 싶어하지만 그럴 수 없어" Means "I want to go but i can't" "못 가" or "갈 수 없어" Means "I can't go" Sources:
http://www.learnkoreanlp.com/2008/08/verbs-can.html
http://www.sayjack.com/korean/sentence/1402/
April 25, 2015
3
2
