Luan Rodrigues
Como usar o 'Wanna', o 'Got' e o 'Gonna' ? Para que usamos ? em quais circunstâncias são usadas?
Apr 26, 2015 5:36 PM
Answers · 3
3
"Wanna" and "Gonna" are very informal and should generally only be used with friends and family in spoken conversation. Wanna = Want to. ie. Wanna go to the store? = Want to go to the store? Gonna = Going to. ie. Are you gonna go to the store? = Are you going to go to the store? "Got" is the past tense of "Get." I got a banana at the store. What did you get at the store? Additionally, "Gotta" is an a very informal way of saying "have to" meaning "need to". I gotta go to the store = I have to (need to) go to the store.
April 26, 2015
Thank you ! You are helping me to much.
April 26, 2015
"Wanna" and "Gonna" are very informal and should generally only be used with friends and family in spoken conversation. Wanna = Want to. ie. Wanna go to the store? = Want to go to the store? Gonna = Going to. ie. Are you gonna go to the store? = Are you going to go to the store? "Got" is the past tense of "Get." I got a banana at the store. What did you get at the store? Additionally, "Gotta" is an a very informal way of saying "have to" meaning "need to". I gotta go to the store = I have to (need to) go to the store.
April 26, 2015
