Ayten
Can you check out?) Many are sure that athletes with pleasure for the sake of passion are ready to perform a hard work, and sometimes and dangerous. Sports activities is a fine pastime, but there are such sports which can be not simply hazardous to health, but also life-threatening. 1. Rugby. It has all prerequisites to that you can appear in hospital. During game players of each other push with a force which has no restrictions. Many players get to hospitals because of a rupture of sheaves, injuries of muscles, stretchings, numerous changes. As the statistics showed, each player on average gets some small injuries for 1 match. And severe injuries are got by a quarter of team for game.
Apr 26, 2015 8:20 PM
Answers · 2
You should put this in the Notebook section if you want corrections.
April 27, 2015
There are too many errors. I would consider reviewing your verb tenses and your logic. Ask yourself, "is it necessary to tell the reader that many are sure without giving evidence of this conclusion"?
April 26, 2015
