Yuuuki
How to say "人知れぬ狂気の夢物語" in English? I know it's kinda wired question, But I want to know how to say that because I want to you this ward as title of my original story. please somebody tell me that ><
Apr 27, 2015 7:42 AM
Answers · 1
1
I've tried to translate into english, so first of all I used the dictionary(Aedict) in order to see what each individual word means. 人知れぬ => secret, hidden, unseen, inward 狂気 => madness, insanity 夢物語 => fantastic story, wild tale, empty dream, pipe dream 狂気の夢物語 -> dream of madness By these meanings I chose to translate "人知れぬ狂気の夢物語" as: 'Secret dream of madness.' If I understood what you meant...of course. That's wierd, but if It's a pipe dream or a fantasy dream...makes sense right? :)
April 27, 2015
