Matty Sue
"다닐" 무슨 뜻이에요? 뒤의 문장을 이해하지만 '다닐 적에는' 어렵기 이해하고 있어요. (the below sentence I understand, but am having difficultly understanding "다닐 적에는") "제가 중고등학교를 다닐 적에는 한자 과목을 따로 배웠어요" 요즘 제 한국어 언어 교환이 저에게 위의 문장을 말했어요. (Recently my Korean language exchange partner said the above sentence to me) 이 문장은 영어로 "I learnt separately in both middle and highschool Chinese characters" 뜻이에요. 그런 것 같아요. 도와줄 수 있으면 엄청 감사해요.
Apr 27, 2015 9:12 AM
Answers · 4
1
"다닐 적에는" 다니고 있을 때 라는 뜻이애요. means when u r attending what what.
April 27, 2015
다닐 적에는 is composed of 다니(다)+ㄹ + 적+에+는 다니다 means "go to" 직장이나 학교 따위의 기관을 정기적으로 늘 갔다 오다. ㄹ is a suffix used for making a verb into adjective 적 means "a time when" 그 동작이 진행되거나 그 상태가 나타나 있는 때, 또는 지나간 어떤 때. 에 is a particle used for a point of time or place 는 is a topic marker 다닐 적 means "when (I) was going to (somewhere)" "제가 중고등학교를 다닐 적에는 한자 과목을 따로 배웠어요" When I was attending Middle and High School, I learnt a subject of Chinese character separately. In my Middle and High School days, I learnt a subject of Chinese character separately.
April 27, 2015
