Hamed
Can anybody please check my sentences? 01) Why are you writing it again? (Correct) 02) Why you are writing it again? (Wrong) 03) Can you tell me why are you writing it again? (Wrong) 04) Can you tell me why you are writing it again? (Correct) 05) Why do you write it again? (Correct) 06) Can you tell me why do you write it again? (Wrong) 07) Can you tell me why you write it again? (Correct) 08) Why you write it again? (Wrong) 09) What are you doing? (Correct) 10) Can you tell me what are you doing? (Wrong) 11) Can you tell me what you are doing? (Correct) 12) What's the rule to make these? (Correct) 13) Can you tell me what the rule to make these is? (Correct) 14) Tell me, what's the rule to make these? (Correct) 15) Can you tell me what's the rule to make these? (Wrong) If my answers are correct, I think I've learned how to make these kind of sentences. But I'm not sure yet. 01) But actually I don't know it is correct or not. (Correct) 02) But actually I don't know is it correct or not. (Wrong) Thanks in advance.
Apr 27, 2015 1:43 PM
Answers · 7
1
Why are you writing it again? - correct. Can you tell me why are you writing it again? - correct Can you tell me why do you write it again? - correct What are you doing? - correct Can you tell me what are you doing? - correct What's the rule to make THIS - correct Can you tell me the rule to make this. But actually I don't know is it correct or not.
April 27, 2015
1
01) But actually I don't know it is correct or not. --> you need an "if": "I don't know if it is correct or not."
April 29, 2015
