Evandro
What's "come on over" mean? Hi I hear this word and I look it for in dictionary to phrasal verbs and internet, but I 've found only "come over". I 'd like know what is "come on over".
Apr 27, 2015 8:33 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
1
The meaning is the same. The phrases are interchangeable.
April 27, 2015
2
1
1
It means the same thing, it is just more casual.
April 27, 2015
1
1
