Leina
what does "내사진을써" mean? My friend's friend commented on a picture of us saying this, but I wasn't sure What he was trying to say. Thank you for your help!Whoops! I made a mistake! He said "내 사진을써진행"
Apr 28, 2015 3:54 AM
Answers · 7
3
내 사진을써 you are using my photo(?) 내(나의) 사진(photo)를 쓰다(use).
April 28, 2015
2
내 사진을 써 means "Use my photograph" but with 진행, the sentence becomes quite weird.. 진행 means "to proceed" or " to go ahead" so I'm guessing that he meant something like "Use my photograph and go ahead and do something." He could have also written down phonetically what he wanted to say in which case I think it's, "내 사진은 써지네" which means "Well, my photo works (for something)". But he could have also made some spelling mistakes too so I think that's why everyone's having trouble translating here :P
April 28, 2015
1
Even I don't really understand this..Is that all he said?
April 28, 2015
