[Deleted]
The Use of Prepositions Hello to all of you; How can we use these prepositions "at ", "in" , and "on" in the English language ? Looking forward your answers .Thank you very much. Smile and be happy every day
Apr 28, 2015 7:59 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
1
Check out this link. I really like how they show with visual aids some of the ways the most common prepositions in english are used.
http://www.sbcc.edu/clrc/writing_center/wc_files/handout_masters/Using%20Prepositions.pdf
April 28, 2015
1
1
