Andrew Zhao
How to Distingush "Verification" "Validation" "Certification"? The meanings of these 3 words are very similar, especially translated into Chinese, almost the same, but I know there are some tiny differences. I can not understand the following procedures for the development of a brand new product, what is the right sequence? "system verification", "system validation" and "system certification".
Apr 28, 2015 8:37 AM
Answers · 3
1
Verification and validation would come before certification. Verification is to verify meaning to check/make sure something is there Validation is to validate meaning to check/mark sure something is correct Certification is to certify meaning to (most likely) in this case to give Certification, meaning it fits the requirements of something
April 28, 2015
