Shawn
Community Tutor
"I don't know" Sentences : Apakah kalimat-kalimat ini yang saya nulis benar? whether or not Saya tidak tahu apa Brian pernah membaca buku ini atau tidak. I don't know whether Brian has read this book (once) before or not. who Saya tidak tahu siapa yang pernah membaca buku ini. I don't know who has read this book (once) before. whom Saya tidak tahu siapa yang Brian lihat kemarin. I don't know whom Brian saw yesterday. what Saya tidak tahu apa yang Brian membaca kemarin. I don't know what Brian read yesterday. when Saya tidak tahu kapan Brian membaca buku itu. I don't know when Brian read that book. where Saya tidak tahu di mana Brian membaca buku itu kemarin. I don't know where Brian read that book yesterday. why Saya tidak tahu mengapa Brian membaca buku itu kemarin. I don't know why Brian read that book yesterday. how Saya tidak tahu bagaimana Brian membaca buku itu kemarin. I don't know how Brian read that book yesterday. which of ... Saya tidak tahu yang mana buku yang Brian mau baca kemarin. I don't know which book Brian wanted to read yesterday.property of ... Saya tidak tahu judul buku yang Brian baca kemarin. I don't know the title of the book that Brian read yesterday.
Apr 28, 2015 2:11 PM
Answers · 4
1
All correct, expect for 'what'. It suppose to be "saya tidak tahu apa yang Brian baca kemarin" Baca = read Membaca = reading
April 29, 2015
1
You can add prefix "mem" on "baca" only when you put the object later after the verb. If you put the object first, the prefix "mem" wouldn't be needed anymore.
May 2, 2015
1
Whether or not = apakah pernah..atau belum What = apa yang Brian baca
May 1, 2015
