Ericka W
what does "hit up" means?, translation into spanish please.
Apr 28, 2015 3:36 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
1
Mi español no es bueno pero "hit up" ≈ voy a la... Hit up the school ≈ voy a la escuela para una artículo.
April 28, 2015
0
1
0
The phrase "hit up" is used several different ways in English. Can you post the whole sentence?
April 28, 2015
1
0
