Drupad
Plz translate this "akhee che gugului budi" :))) Thanks for answering :)
Apr 30, 2015 3:28 PM
Answers · 8
2
'titish' has the same meaning doesnt it? titish maman)
May 1, 2015
2
The word 'Guguli' or 'Googooli' is a very slangy word for something like 'Cute' or 'Attractive' or even 'Small'. It's used in spoken Persian. You shouldn't use it in formal contexts. The sentence you mentioned can be translated like these: What a cute boy/girl you were. What a small and cute boy/girl you were. Hope this helps. ;)
April 30, 2015
1
guess its usually refered to some photos of you from your childhood and as my friends mentioned that mean you were so cute ;)
April 30, 2015
1
Aww, you were so cute!
April 30, 2015
Means that you were so cutie :))
June 13, 2016
