alexaligh
Both 走 and 去 mean go , so when do you use 去 or 走 ? Both 走 and 去 mean go , so when do you use 去 or 走 ?
May 1, 2015 9:21 AM
Answers · 13
2
走 means walk,去 means go,去 has to know go somewhere,but 走 has not to, for example,1. 去公园吧 is correct,走公园吧,is incorrect,2. 我们去公园吧,好,走吧/ 好,去吧,both correct 3. 太晚了,我们走吧 is correct,太晚了,我们去吧,is incorrect
May 1, 2015
1
1、走representive action,去means destination and direction.For example,走路(walk) 去书店(go to bookshop). 2、The world 去 is wide used than 走 when you want to say go somewhere.
May 1, 2015
1
In general, "去" means "go" and "走" means "walk", but "走“ can mean "go" in the sense of "depart".
May 1, 2015
1
我们去公园吧,好。走吧,means ok,lets move now,好,我们去吧,means ok,we will go there,好,走吧, is equal to 好,去吧,现在走。
May 1, 2015
1
They're totally different. 走 means "walk" or "on foot' (孩子还不会走呢! ) 去 means "go to somewhere". (我不想去学校)
May 1, 2015
Show more
