El 麦霸
Why do people speak Cantonese so loudly and very fast? Is it a featute of the language or culture? But I guess Mandarin speakers don't speak so fast and so loud. Mandarin sounds as music, Cantonese seems more expressive. (from 1.20 minute) - https://www.youtube.com/watch?t=154&v=RQl7CE_tqFg 广东人为什么说得很快和说得很大声? 这是文化的或者语言的主要特征吗? 但是大陆的中国人说得不那么快和那么大声。
May 2, 2015 10:12 AM
Answers · 17
Hi, There are not every one speak so quick and loud, Do Do姐,黃子華,曾志伟 they are top expressive, eloquent, smart host. and 一筆OUT消 means a knockout competition which is a live shows that leads audiences quickly reaction listening carefully, I have seen some speak slowly actress, like ladies 楊千嬅, 容祖儿,鄭秀文 etc. Base on my personal opinion. Cantonese are sharp and rush. Hong Kong poeple's are more sharp and rush. Probably because they express very much in the kindergarten. because their education system is more lively and workshop. From Kindergarten to college. they are brought up more expressive and efficiency advantage. I am from Dong Guan City, among Guang Zhou and Hong Kong,Shen zhen. I speak slowly and gentle. When I was child, I watched the Hong Kong Chanel, I used to listen their speech. not like this show such rush and sharp. It's like fighting. but Hong Kong people work and speaking are efficient than mainland's.
May 2, 2015
please....
May 3, 2015
I feel upset you ignore me. Are you friendly?
May 2, 2015
Also, I can't balance the expression opportunity, I can't balance the hard ship and pride. don't like me. hope you success in the future. keep it moving.I don't want to think too much my brain's problem. I will be down to earth. positive.....
May 2, 2015
I have two reasons. one is I need to work. Two is my brain's problem. I am not positive. Teacher used If I didn't....I wouldn't... kind of example, considered me I can't come back my mind. and I don't like people laugh at me. Because my brain, I can't think ego.
May 2, 2015
Show more
