苏迦勒
what does "왕자가 영어로 귓말러쉬하는바람에" mean? I think I understand the first part because 왕자 is my username on Starcraft 2, so our clan leader messaged me and said this to me. I tried using google translate but it was way too jumbled so I couldn't even get a rough idea of what he was saying.
May 2, 2015 5:35 PM
Answers · 7
2
Well, probably that is hard to translate unless you are not native speaker. Literally, it means "because "왕자"(your nickname) sent me whispering spam in English"
May 2, 2015
Do you talk to them in english? I don't really know how to translate it but i googled 귓말 and it seems to be like whispering/private messaging in games? I think you need to speak in easy english to them lol (i could also be completely wrong, sry)
May 2, 2015
