Khoa
Che significa "cioè" in italiano? ho vissuto alcuni film in italiano e le persone abituamente questa parola. Sembra essere "OMG" per me, vero no?
May 3, 2015 12:32 AM
Answers · 11
2
Cioè= that means
May 3, 2015
2
Significa in altre parole, vale a dire, si usa quando vuoi esprimere la stessa cosa, già espressa, usando altre parole.
May 3, 2015
Mostly use as a filler, gives some time to the speaker to revise his thoughts. Or it is 'magically' used to start again a sentence that needs a different construct from what was initially thought. There is a new version of /cioe`/ used as a filler, and it is: /come dire/. Personally I don't use it, but I stand it when I hear it, what I really don;t stand is /come dire/, which is the same as /cioe`/ but it is not humble as /cioe`/ is; /come dire/ wants to suggest some kind of internal philosophical debate, which thing is quite far from the truth. If you need a filler, please use a word that is 'humble', that has a little meaning.
May 3, 2015
Cioè has a variety of meanings: 1:THAT IS (i.e). I'am coming on the 27th, that is in three days. Vengo il 27, cioè tra tre giorni 2: I MEAN. It is five minutes to six, I mean, ten minutes. 3:MEANING WHAT? A:There is a problem B: what do you mean? A:C'è un problema B:cioè? 4: LIKE in spoken English Comunque, non significa mai OMG
May 15, 2015
Cioè = that is (to say) / that means / namely / I mean
May 7, 2015
Show more
