Nadya
is this sentence sound naturally? is this sentence sound naturally? 철수는 그 회사에서 일하게 될 거예요.not is - does ))
May 3, 2015 8:11 AM
Answers · 8
2
완벽해요.:) \^o^/
May 3, 2015
1
Nadya, это не идёт к делу, но на английском, после следующих "глаголов ощущения" -- look, smell, taste, sound, и feel -- надо употреблять прилагательное, а не наречие. Поэтому говорят "Does this sentence sound natural", a не "naturally." Смотрите, пожалуйста, вот эту ссылку: http://easy-as-abc.ru/%D0%B3%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%BC%D0%BC%D0%B0%D1%82%D0%B8%D0%BA%D0%B0/link-verbs/
May 3, 2015
1
문장의 문법은 완벽해요. 하지만 좀 딱딱하게 들릴 수 있어요. 그래서 '철수는 그 회사에서 일하게 될 거예요. →철수는 그 회사에서 일할 거에요." 가 더 자연스럽게 들릴 거에요
May 3, 2015
Oh, I see someone else pointed this out. Sorry :)
May 4, 2015
We use adjectives, and not adverbs, with "sense" verbs. ex. He looks fat. You seem sad. My son sounds sick. This tastes funny. Your socks smell gross. It feels wet.
May 4, 2015
Show more
