나타샤
등을 배운다 간단한 숫자 및 일상생활에 필요한 장소 어휘 등을 배운다. What we are learning here? 숫자 및 어휘 What kind of numbers ? 간단한 숫자 Is there missing some word between 장소 and 어휘? Maybe 관련? 일상생활에 필요한 장소 관련 어휘 What is the role of 등 in this sentence?
May 3, 2015 12:37 PM
Answers · 3
I guess you are learning 바른한국어 http://www.kieschool.org/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/Quick_Korean_4B.pdf 간단한 숫자 및 일상생활에 필요한 장소 어휘 등을 배운다. means Learn numbers and vocabulary related to space needed for everyday life. What we are learning here? 숫자 및 장소 어휘 numbers and vocabulary related to space What kind of numbers ? 간단한 숫자 1-10,20,30,40,50 Is there missing some word between 장소 and 어휘? "장소 어휘" = "장소에 관련된 어휘" 등 : 그 밖에도 같은 종류의 것이 더 있음을 나타내는 말. it is used for the meaning of "etc, and do forth" ex) 사자, 호랑이, 표범, 집고양이 등은 고양이과에 속한다. 울산, 구미, 창원 등과 같은 공업 도시 요즘 아이들은 소시지, 햄 등 인스턴트 음식을 좋아한다. Refer to http://www.italki.com/question/264720
May 3, 2015
