Kev
Help мой мое мои моя when I need to use it ?
May 4, 2015 5:16 AM
Answers · 9
4
All these words are the possessive pronouns of the first person. Its all mean "my" or "mine". мой - masculine gender, singular: мой галстук - my tie. Этот галстуг - мой. (This tie is mine.) моя - feminine gender, singular: моя рубашка - my shirt. Эта рубашка - моя. (This shirt is mine.) моё - neuter gender, singular: моё пальто - my overcoat. This overcoat is mine. (Это пальто - моё.) Это - моё. (This is mine.) мои - plural form of all of genders: мои брюки - my trousers. These are the trousers of mine.
May 4, 2015
3
En ruso, los pronombres posesivos concuerdan en número y en género con el sustantivo que modifican. Las palabras rusas que mencionó son los equivalentes de las palabras españolas "mi" y "mis". mi amigo = мой друг (masculino); mi carta = моё письмо (neutro); mi hermana = моя сестра (feminino); mis parientes = мои родственники (plural) Recuerde que los sustantivos y pronombres en ruso se declinan. мой, моё, моя y мои son la forma del caso nominativo (y, a veces, del acusativo).
May 4, 2015
2
Моя мама( женский род), мой отец(мужской род), мои родные, моё детство( средний род)
May 4, 2015
1
You need to use it when you want to say that something belongs to you. :-)
May 4, 2015
