Alessandra
Community Tutor
verbs Need an help with trennbar verbs, where can I find exercises over it?
May 4, 2015 7:45 AM
5
0
Answers · 5
1
Just google "trennbare verben übung" :)
May 4, 2015
0
1
0
https://deutsch.lingolia.com/it/grammatica/verbi/verbi-separabilinon-separabili
In italiano! :)
May 5, 2015
1
0
0
http://www.mein-deutschbuch.de/lernen.php?menu_id=225
May 5, 2015
0
0
0
You may want to check out
http://www.deutschseite.de/grammatik/trennbare_verben/trennbare_verben.html
for an explanation and many exercises. This is also a great website for learning many German grammar items via non-technical explanations.
May 4, 2015
0
0
