Yljaha
Please correct these sentences 1. My grandfather grow great amount of grop in his garden. 2. Fresh fruits and vegetables help to avoid different diseases, because a contain of vitamins are very high there. 3. Infants like play cards, they adore card tricks and building of card's houses. 4. He was dedicated in Knight. 5. A vase tumbled onto the floor and was broken, because it was very brittle. 6. He is liar because his words contradict the truth. 7. I bought a tissue, I am going to sew a new dress, it will be luxury. 8. I feel a pain in my muscles, because I went to the gym yesterday.
May 5, 2015 10:18 AM
Answers · 2
1. My grandfather grows a great amount of crops in his garden. 2. Fresh fruits and vegetables help to prevent different diseases, because they have a high content of vitamins. 3. Infants like to play cards, they adore card tricks and building of card's houses. 4. He was dedicated to Knight. 5. A vase tumbled onto the floor and broke, because it was very brittle. 6. He is a liar because his words contradict the truth. 7. I bought a packet of tissue, I am going to sew a new dress, it will be luxurious. (???) 8. I feel sore in my muscles, because I went to the gym yesterday.
May 5, 2015
1. My grandfather grows a great amount of crops in his garden. 2. Fresh fruit and vegetables help to prevent many diseases because they have a high vitamin content. 3. Infants like cards, they love card tricks and building card houses. 4. (That one's fine!) 5. A vase fell onto the floor and broke because it was very brittle. 6. He is a liar because his words contradict the truth. 7. (What do you mean by a tissue?) I'm going to a new dress. (Leave out the 'luxury' part.) 8. My muscles are sore because I went to the gym yesterday. Hope that helps!
May 5, 2015
