Yljaha
Please correct these sentences 1. This dress is made from very good tissue, it match the windy weather, because the dress is very comfort and warm. 2. This crop of potato is excellence, you can taste the meal on the stove. 3. His purpose is very brittle, I don't sure, that he will achieve it. 4. He furtively grabbed her sweater with hood, he can do this trick as a professional thief. 5. Ann had disease, but her condition is good now. 6. My parents provided me by food, when my muscles were sore, because of disease. 7. A infant squeezed a toy in his hand. 8. We have a celebration when freshmen are dedicate in pupil.
May 5, 2015 4:25 PM
Answers · 2
1. This dress is made from very good tissue, it matches the windy weather, is very comfortable and warm. 2. This crop of potato is excellent as you can taste the meal from the stove. 3. His purpose is very brittle and therefore I am not sure if he will achieve it. 4. He furtively grabbed her sweater-hood. He can do this trick as he is a professional thief. 5. Ann had a disease, but her condition is good now. 6. My parents provided me food when my muscles were sore because of my disease. 7. An infant squeezed a toy in his hand. 8. We have a celebration when freshmen are dedicated as a pupil.
May 5, 2015
1. This dress is made from A VERY GOOD FABRIC, BECAUSE it MATCHES the windy weather AND ALSO because the dress is very COMFORTABLE and warm. 2. This POTATO CROP is EXCELLENT. You can taste the meal WHILE ITS on the stove. 3. His AIM is very IDEALISTIC, AND I DON'T THINK he will achieve it. 4. He furtively grabbed her sweater with A hood TO PROVE he can do this trick as a professional thief. 5. Ann had A disease, but SHE'S IN GOOD CONDITION NOW. 6. My parents provided me WITH food when my muscles were sore because I WAS SUFFERING FROM disease. 7. AN infant squeezed a toy in his hand. 8. We HOLD CELEBRATIONS when freshmen are dedicated to PUPILS.
May 5, 2015
