Rob H
Man + pronoun When a sentence starts with "Man" as in "One" and then a pronoun is needed do you use a masculine one? ie Mann muss seine Hose tragen? Thanks
May 5, 2015 5:58 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
0
Man muss seine Hose tragen? richtig, masculine pronoun. Note: "Man / man" not Mann!
May 5, 2015
2
0
