Ruri
Do you have your own special skill to memorize new words encountered? I have my own vocabulary book, which thing I write down it as I encounter new word. but I wanna know how to memorize easily and fun! I think the best way to do it is a flash card. how about you? How did you memorize other language new word encountered? Let me know your ways! ps. Above all, I'm not pretty sure that it is correct grammar. yay! R
May 6, 2015 9:00 PM
Answers · 9
1
I usually write daily notes a sort of a dairy in which you use the words you learned, because writing them a context is the best way to remembering them. And also flash cards are very helpful. Reading is a good way to have a nice vocabulary and also helps you remember words newly learned, because one you encounter a word in a certain context for more than once you will surely remember it.
May 6, 2015
1
I use flash card apps on my cellphone. Mostly an app called Quizlet. It is free and you can make your own flash cards. It will automatically show you the ones you get wrong more often. I like to use it to practice new words while I am waiting for the bus.
May 6, 2015
About me.. When I need to memorize a new word then I try to use it while I'm speaking/writing(practicing). If I not needed to use it, so I don't need to memorize it. I didn't tried the flash card yet and I'm too lazy to use the vocabulary book. Finally I'm sorry too because of my bad grammar xD
May 6, 2015
