Victoria White
Could I get the translation of these Koeran verbs? I'm taking a new approach in learning. I always get sidetracked with work and stuff so if anyone could help me. I will give a list of english verbs that I'd like to be translated into Korean. If you could give me the simplest form and then maybe use it in a sentence using the three tenses. Past, Present, Future. I'd be very thankful. If you're one of my followers I'll be doing this every so often. Maybe I will pick a certain day but for now I can't be sure. I do know the translations of some but I would still like help with all of them as a refresher. Please and thank you! to dance to look for to sing to buy to want to teach to listen to to be to study to speak/talk to to text to need to pay for to practice to return to leave to go to play to take to drink to work
May 6, 2015 10:32 PM
Answers · 5
1
to dance 춤추다 to look for 찾다 to sing 노래하다 to buy 사다 to want 원하다 to teach 가르치다 to listen to 듣다 to be 이다 to study 공부하다 to speak/talk to 말하다 to text 메시지를 쓰다 to need 필요하다 to pay for 내다 to practice 연습하다 to return 돌아오다 to leave 떠나다 to go 가다 to play 놀다 to take 가져가다 <-> to bring 가져오다 to drink 마시다 to work 일하다 동사 tense http://www.learnkoreanlanguage.com/Verb-Tenses.html
May 7, 2015
Thanks Gertie. I could really use that site!
May 7, 2015
