Timur
Are these sentences right? Let’s be on a first name basis with each other. Please read the text from the first. I’ll be rich first or last. I was the first to come home. The book carries a lot of useful information. Is there need for us to translate this text?
May 6, 2015 11:09 PM
Answers · 4
2
Let’s be on a first-name basis with each other. Correct, except first-name is usually hyphenated because it functions as an adjective. Please read the text from the BEGINNING. I’ll be rich first or last. I don't know what you mean by this. I was the first to come home. CORRECT The book CONTAINS a lot of useful information. Is there A need for us to translate this text?
May 7, 2015
1
Yes but please read the text from the beginning.
May 7, 2015
