Yljaha
Please correct these sentences 1.Diffrent insects bring a harm to a harvest. 2. I reduce amount of days for a rest, because I began to attend the University. 3. I choose a random ticket and won a lottery. 4. If you eat fruits every day, you will prevent some illness and disease. 5. You should have a resistance to an addiction. 6. His passport is a proof of his adulthood, although he looks like a boy. 7.This suit match my mood. I will wear it on the party. 8. I deserve this job, because I like to work with infants.
May 7, 2015 7:34 AM
Answers · 2
1. Different insects bring harm to a harvest. 2. I reduced the number of days for rest because I started attending University. 3. I chose a random ticket and won the lottery. 4. If you eat fruit every day, you will prevent some illnesses and diseases. 5. You should have a resistance to an addiction. (or: You should resist addiction) 6. His passport is proof of his adulthood, although he looks like a boy.(or: His passport proves he's an adult, although he only looks like a boy) 7.This suit matches my mood. I will wear it to the party. 8. I deserve this job because I like to work with infants.
May 7, 2015
