Erica Lush
What does الفوضى الخلاقة mean? Hi, I'm not sure I understand the phrase الفوضى الخلاقة. It is used in context of the US plans in Iraq (in recent years). The article where I found it is here: http://alwatan.com/details/59177
May 14, 2015 1:37 AM
Answers · 6
2
It a political term since you interested in politics I'm sure you would understand what dose it mean by reading the whole article. it basically mean "Creative Chaos" google it with either languages. Enjoy your day.
May 14, 2015
Rice literally described it as constructive chaos. I suppose she actually believes in a constructive purpose to this chaos that is our political turmoil :D gee that sures make up for all the killing, dunnit. “[w]hat we’re seeing here [in regards to the destruction of Lebanon and the Israeli attacks on Lebanon], in a sense, is the growing—the ‘birth pangs’—of a ‘New Middle East’ and whatever we do we [meaning the United States] have to be certain that we’re pushing forward to the New Middle East [and] not going back to the old one.”
May 16, 2015
You can translate it as " Creative Chaos " or " Uncontrollable Chaos ". And I think it's a complicated vocab a little bit.
May 14, 2015
