Pranjal
How can I improve my portuguese vocabulary and grammar, at a faster pace ? I am just a beginner and know very little about this language can anyone suggest productive ways to reach at least communication level in Portuguese. It will be very helpful :) :)
May 14, 2015 2:55 AM
Answers · 4
3
What i can say is that portuguese is a really difficult language. But any kind of language you must initiate by learning how to ask, the personal pronouns and the verb to be. After that, try to learn the relative and oblique pronouns and other verbs. There's no magic formula to learn languages. You just have to study, have interest, pay attention and live the language. If you knew spanish or italian that would be easier (your difficulty is the same i have faced in learning german). There are portuguese courses on the internet, from basics to advanced, and also good free books online. Sorry if i didn´t help much...
May 14, 2015
2
I'd add a little bit more and say that you have to practice as much as you can. For you it's easy to practice Portuguese, there are tons for Brazilians looking for some English native speakers. By the way, you can reach me out to practice Portuguese, hehehe.
May 14, 2015
1
Hi! If you want improve your portuguese at a faster pace, you have to practice everyday! Study grammar and vocabulary to talk with some friends... at least! Good work and good lucky !!!
May 15, 2015
Reading and listening first.
May 30, 2015
