Aiminf.
Is there any way to remember those pronouns in Polish? Original or taught, whichever. Hello, folks. I'm dealing with Polish pronouns for a couple days. Was thinking, I'm gonna try a method called mnemonics like I already did for other words. But I was wondering maybe you guys as natives, learned them in a certain way to remember like songs or whatever. Can you tell me what it is if any? Or learned by experience? Also, I appreciate if someone learning Polish like me who know or did differently share it with me.
May 15, 2015 9:51 AM
Answers · 4
I remember when I was 10 years old and I started learning a grammar in school. All these words in grids and tabels... It was so boring! I thought to myself: why I'm forced to fill these gasps and learn rules, while I'm already able to use them correctly in real life? Pointless. So my advice is: don't try to memorize pronouns, just get corrected while speaking with native! Pozdrawiam, Matt
May 15, 2015
