Osama
سلام لطفا معنی این کلمه چیست ؟؟ کسی که بتونه تو تنهایی خوشحال باشه خیلی وقته آب از سرش گذشته معنی (آب از سر گذشتن) چیشت ؟؟؟
May 17, 2015 12:23 AM
Answers · 8
3
Salam آب از سر گذشتن، refers to someone that doesn't have anything to lose. آب که از سر گذشت چه یک وجب چه ده وجب means when you lose everything, nothing matters for you anymore! We say: اون که آب از سرش گذشته means: He lost everything, or, He lost his whole life and so on , depends on the status which we talk about. Good luck
May 17, 2015
آب از سرش گذشته معانی مختلف میده بسته به کاربردش. در اینجا به معنی اینکه بی تفاوت شده یعنی دیگه هر اتفاقی بیفته براش ناراحت نمیشه. معمولا در مورد کسانی به کار میره که بخاطر اتفاقات بدی که براشون در گذشته افتاده دیگه به اتفاقات اطرافشون اهمیت زیادی نمیدن. یه جور بی مسئولیتی یا عدم احساس مسئولیت.
August 13, 2015
When you wanna do something that is risky, but you not afraid of doing that, before that you can say : آب از سر ما گذشته. To know why persian use it, it's really simple. Imagine someone is in a hole and it is full of water and someone is dying. Now is it matter how much he is under water? No. 1 cm or 1 meter, not important for him/her. So water is overflow :) آب از سرش گذشته
June 12, 2015
جمله اش در کل زیاد جالب نیست. ولی آب از سر گذشتن یعنی اینکه دیگه این کار براش عادی شده.
May 31, 2015
Hello, it's an expression means there isn't any difference for him or her , and it's no important for him or her If a person who has went to a pool or sea and he or she not be able to swim there isn't difference for him or her that his or her head be under water about 10 cm or 1oo cm anyway he or she will died or sink
May 29, 2015
Show more
