子恆
как использовать слово "иметь"
May 19, 2015 2:38 PM
Answers · 6
1
Mainly you can see this verb in idiomatic expressions and stable statements (often as infinitive). иметь в виду – mean, bear in mind (я буду иметь в виду ваше предложение) иметь голову на плечах - to have a good head on one's shoulders (у него нет головы на плечах ) иметь значение – matter (все сказанное вчера, сегодня уже не имеет значения) иметь вес - to be influential (его слова имеют вес) иметь место - to have a place (litt. вчера, имела место встреча высокопоставленных чиновников) иметь талант - gifted person (у него есть талант) иметь честь (удостоиться) (litt. имею честь представить вам господина Соколова) иметь отношение (относиться) - be related to (то, о чем вы сейчас говорите, не имеет никакого отношения к теме нашей статьи) иметь влияние - to have influence иметь дело (с кем-либо) - to have dealings (with) (не советую иметь дело с эти человеком) иметь зуб (на кого-либо) - to have a grudge (against smb) (у меня уже давно на него зуб) иметь вид - to look like smb. (когда он пришел, у него был такой странный вид, что мы его не сразу узнали) иметь возможность - to have a chance (покупай сейчас, иначе потом может не быть такой возможности)
May 19, 2015
子恆,你试试用吧,我们就改正 :)
May 22, 2015
иметь = 有 与 “у...есть” 一样
May 20, 2015
Hi! Help me with my Chinese please!
May 19, 2015
The meaning of the word is “to have, to own, (slang) to have sex”. This verb is rarely used to express possession in spoken Russian. Instead of saying ‘Я имею’ (‘I have…’) in everyday Russian we usually say ‘У меня есть’ (By me there is (are)…). We use ‘иметь’ with some set expressions (e.g. иметь смысл – to have (make) sense), and in rather formal situations, documents, etc. For example: Россия имеет большую армию. (Russia has a large army.) Каждый стоматолог должен иметь медицинскую лицензию. (Every dentist must have a medical license.) Что вы имеете в виду? (What do you mean?) Каждый человек имеет какой-либо недостаток. (Every person has some drawbacks.) The danger of ‘иметь’, apart from the formal bit, is that it has also various slang meanings: to use somebody in a bad way, cheat somebody or other (sexual) meanings you wouldn’t want to actually mean. Just stick with ‘У меня есть’ in everyday situations.
May 19, 2015
