Татьяна
hello, could someone tell me about passive voice in Korean, please. Thank you for advance!^^
May 20, 2015 5:12 PM
Answers · 3
2
Passive voice mainly consists of transitive verb. Tere doesn’t esist passive voice in automatic words generally, still there are some exceptions. 1. In some inherent words passive voice consists of verb stems + “이, 히, 리, 기”. 1) Passive voice for transtive verbs 싸다(wrap) 싸이다 팔다(sell) 팔리다 쫓다(chase) ——> 쪼기다 끌다(pull) ——>끌리다 업다(bear) ——>업히다 잡다(grap) ——>잡히다 씻다(wash) ——>씻기다 안다(hug) ——>안기다 2) Passive voice for automatic verbs 뜨다(float) ——>뜨이다 날다(fly) ——>날리다 속다(cheat) ——>속이다 2. For words origined in Chinese words with “하다”, most of their “하다” could be chaged with “되다” “받다” by which passive voice is accomplished. 1) Passive voice for transtive verbs 제고하다(improve) ——>제고되디 선거다다(elect) ——>선고되다 수여하다(endow) ——>수여받다 존경하다(respect) ——>존경받다 동정하다(sympathize) ——>동정받다 2) Passive voice for automatic verbs 감동하다(move) ——>감동되다 단결하다(unit, rally) ——>단결되다 3. Some special examples. 믿다(believe) ——>믿이지다 전하다(transmit) ——>전해지다 풀다(solve) ——>풍어지다 쓰다(write) ——>써지다 느끼다(feel) ——>느껴지다 변하다(change) ——>변해지다 이루다(fulfil) ——>이루어지다 These are typical transfer forms hope my answer helps.
May 20, 2015
Привет! Срадательный залог на кор. образуется с помощью добавления суффиксов (если их можно так назвать). Если интересно могу показать/объяснить подробнее
May 20, 2015
