Jonathan老师
Community Tutor
怎么用“教书的”? 正在我的乒乓球教练说中文和我。上下我问他这个:“德国人乒乓球教练学习选手教书的,你同意我吗?“ 他同意我但是我必须 ”教书的“ 和德语。怎么对说这个问题? I wanted to ask whether he agrees with my opinion that german table tennis trainer just taught from books。
May 20, 2015 9:22 PM
Answers · 10
1
German德國 Table tennis 乒乓球 trainer 教練 just 只是 taught from book 從(from)書本(book)教學(taught) - word order in Chinese is different from English If you tell him that 德國乒乓球教練只是從書本教學, he probably understands what you mean. I guess your another hidden meaning is the german trainer seldom shares his/her practical experience in table tennis skill or uses active, hands-on teaching and learning activities.
May 21, 2015
1
I think you meant to say 德国教练照本宣科,是吗?
May 21, 2015
教书的is a none, means" teacher" in Chinese. I cannot understand clear what you mean. If you want to say somebody learn sth from book, we say "从书上学的“
May 21, 2015
教书的可以做名词 如 我就是个教书的 还有就是做形容词 比如 教书的人都有职业病
May 21, 2015
word order is incorrect
May 20, 2015
Show more
