Vivien
how do you say 'hello' in Arabic?
Aug 29, 2008 5:27 AM
Answers · 21
7
There are many ways to Say Greeting like '' Hello '' In Arabic : The Most better and Muslims use it ''Assalamu' alikum '' It mean '' Peace be upon you'' , Its answer '' Walkikum Assalam warhamutu Allah ,.. '' And same Peace and Blessing of Allah be upon you '' Another one is familiar '' Marhaba '' ,..
August 29, 2008
4
in arabic : Marhaba = مرحبا
August 29, 2008
3
Hillo in arabi same هلو and u can say Salam Alykom = سلام عليكم it's the greeting we use thank you
August 29, 2008
2
'hello' means in arabic marhaba =مرحبا )كيف الحال )
August 30, 2008
2
We say in Arabic " Al salam Alikum" , Marhaba or Ahlan !!!!!!!! Our language is so senstive and beautiful that we begin our greating with the word "Al salam Alikum" which means" Peace be upon you".We are peaceful people in spite of all their accusations that we are terrorists !!!!!!!!!!!!!
August 29, 2008
Show more
