VI
từ ngữ "trông" và" trong" khác nhau như thế nào?
May 21, 2015 2:50 PM
Answers · 4
4
Chào VI, Trông = wait for or look after Trong = , pure, in , For example : - Tôi trông trời mưa cho không khí trong lành = I wait for rain for pure air. - Họ trông chò trong thinh lặng. = They wait in silence - Trông nom các bé trong độ tuổi mầm non = Look after children in preschool age
May 22, 2015
It depends on languistic function and context to understand its meaning. Trông: • wait for/ look forward to something ( trông mong, trông chờ...) • look at something (Trông kìa = nhìn kìa) • look after somebody ( trông nom) Trong: • if being an adjective, it mean pure, fresh. ex: fresh air, pure water • If being a preposition, it mean in, under somewhere to refer inside of a place. ex: under his room ( trong phòng anh ấy) >> I am also learning English, so I hope you give me more opinions to improve English together.. Thanks :)
July 16, 2015
