ForestGreenRovers
DELF French Exam - Any help? Hello, I am due to sit my French DELF A2 exam in June, does anyone have any tips or recommendations? I think if I put the time in then I will achieve the grade but I want to do so in the most effective way and concentrate on what really counts. Richard
May 21, 2015 9:53 PM
Answers · 2
1
In case of speaking and writing, memorizing well-made sentences will help you a lot, but as you may know, be careful in referring to 'too' excellent phrases concerning the level of test A2. Also, I recommend you to studying words starting from verbs. As you know, french has so many variations in verbs, and that's why I think the starting point should be basical grammars related to verbs.
May 22, 2015
Hi, I can't give you some tips but I can help you in french
May 21, 2015
