LaylaLove
How to say using the future tense in Spanish? Hi, How would I say these sentences in Spanish (using future tense?) What school will you go to? What job will you have this year? What salary will you make? What job position will you work? What state will you live in? Where will you vacation?
May 23, 2015 3:17 AM
Answers · 3
What school will you go to? A que escuela vas a ir? What job will you have this year? Que trabajo vas a tener este año? What salary will you make? Cuanto vas a ganar? What job position will you work? En que puesto vas a trabajar? What state will you live in? En que estado vas a vivir? Where will you vacation? A donde vas a ir de vacaciones? You can also say it in this way.....vas a (will you) + an infinitive verb
May 25, 2015
1.- What school will you go to? ¿A qué escuela irás? 2.- What job will you have this year? ¿Qué trabajo tendrás este año? 3.- What salary will you make? ¿Qué salario tendrás? / ¿Cuánto ganarás? (Literalmente dice ¿qué salario harás? pero no tiene sentido) 4.- What job position will you work? ¿En qué puesto trabajarás? / ¿En qué puesto de trabajo te desempeñarás? 5.- What state will you live in? ¿En qué estado vivirás? 6.- Where will you vacation? ¿A dónde irás a vacacionar? / ¿A dónde pasarás las vacaciones? / ¿A dónde irás de vacaciones? =)
May 23, 2015
¿A qué escuela irás? ¿Qué trabajo tendrás este año? ¿Cuánto ganarás? (<- it's obvious we're talking about money/salary) ¿En qué puesto te desempeñarás? or ¿Cuál será tu puesto/posición? ¿En qué estado vivirás? ¿Dónde pasarás tus vacaciones?
May 23, 2015
